Franklin & Marshall College                           11/17/2018 - 9:18 PM
 Franklin & Marshall College Invitational 2018 - 11/16/2018 to 11/18/2018  
                           2018 F&M Invitational                           
 
 Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 6:49.84  2015      Delaware, Delaware
                          Hillsley,Savidge,Tooley,amp
                 6:47.12  D3B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 F&M-MA  'A'                   7:09.35    6:56.89         64  
     1) Schiavone, Chris SO           2) Gould, Timothy SR            
     3) Cline, Brendan FR             4) Moskus, Adam FR              
                 23.51        49.86 (49.86)
      1:16.75 (1:16.75)   1:42.34 (1:42.34)
        2:05.86 (23.52)     2:32.37 (50.03)
      3:01.02 (1:18.68)   3:29.36 (1:47.02)
        3:53.25 (23.89)     4:19.32 (49.96)
      4:46.33 (1:16.97)   5:13.41 (1:44.05)
        5:37.19 (23.78)     6:03.50 (50.09)
      6:30.15 (1:16.74)   6:56.89 (1:43.48)
  2 Mary Washington-VA  'A'       7:11.23    7:02.07         56  
     1) Farrar, Austin JR             2) Harnish, Brian SO            
     3) Duke, Joshua SO               4) Hoffman, Kolin SO            
                 24.33        50.89 (50.89)
      1:18.16 (1:18.16)   1:44.93 (1:44.93)
        2:08.60 (23.67)     2:35.63 (50.70)
      3:04.71 (1:19.78)   3:32.42 (1:47.49)
        3:56.90 (24.48)     4:24.13 (51.71)
      4:51.69 (1:19.27)   5:17.98 (1:45.56)
        5:41.61 (23.63)     6:07.76 (49.78)
      6:34.80 (1:16.82)   7:02.07 (1:44.09)
  3 F&M-MA  'B'                   7:16.50    7:06.57         54  
     1) Graminski, Tom FR             2) Wahl, Alec SO                
     3) Connolly, James SR            4) Sinton, Jack JR              
                 24.28        50.97 (50.97)
      1:17.37 (1:17.37)   1:43.42 (1:43.42)
        2:06.89 (23.47)     2:33.18 (49.76)
      3:01.00 (1:17.58)   3:29.12 (1:45.70)
        3:54.07 (24.95)     4:21.14 (52.02)
      4:49.94 (1:20.82)   5:18.82 (1:49.70)
        5:42.77 (23.95)     6:10.16 (51.34)
      6:38.34 (1:19.52)   7:06.57 (1:47.75)
  4 Ycp-MA  'A'                   7:25.18    7:07.99         52  
     1) Maggio, Tyler JR              2) Newman, Drew JR              
     3) Tate, Jesse JR                4) Stahl, Keven SO              
                 25.74        54.02 (54.02)
      1:21.94 (1:21.94)   1:49.05 (1:49.05)
        2:13.65 (24.60)     2:41.62 (52.57)
      3:10.04 (1:20.99)   3:38.54 (1:49.49)
        4:02.82 (24.28)     4:29.64 (51.10)
      4:57.27 (1:18.73)   5:24.78 (1:46.24)
        5:48.34 (23.56)     6:14.70 (49.92)
      6:41.89 (1:17.11)   7:07.99 (1:43.21)
  5 Mt St Mary's-MD  'A'          7:17.77    7:08.11         50  
     1) Cudahy, Brock JR              2) Carroll, Ryan SO             
     3) Twizell, Will JR              4) Griffiths, Ryan FR           
                 24.55        51.52 (51.52)
      1:20.00 (1:20.00)   1:47.98 (1:47.98)
        2:12.32 (24.34)     2:39.88 (51.90)
      3:08.56 (1:20.58)   3:36.80 (1:48.82)
        4:00.28 (23.48)     4:26.67 (49.87)
      4:53.78 (1:16.98)   5:21.21 (1:44.41)
        5:45.03 (23.82)     6:12.09 (50.88)
      6:40.53 (1:19.32)   7:08.11 (1:46.90)
  6 W&L-VA  'A'                   7:12.74    7:09.44         48  
     1) Van Vooren, Conner SO         2) Brown, Ben JR                
     3) Holmes, Bancks SR             4) Lynch, Danny SO              
                 24.03        51.13 (51.13)
      1:19.69 (1:19.69)   1:48.43 (1:48.43)
        2:13.10 (24.67)     2:40.60 (52.17)
      3:08.25 (1:19.82)   3:35.82 (1:47.39)
        4:00.05 (24.23)     4:27.04 (51.22)
      4:54.91 (1:19.09)   5:23.35 (1:47.53)
        5:47.27 (23.92)     6:14.13 (50.78)
      6:41.88 (1:18.53)   7:09.44 (1:46.09)
  7 Mary Washington-VA  'B'       7:25.19    7:13.90         46  
     1) Carpenter, Noah JR            2) Scott, Matthew SO            
     3) Curran, Matthew FR            4) Robertson, Jeremy SR         
                 25.11        52.83 (52.83)
      1:20.73 (1:20.73)   1:47.60 (1:47.60)
        2:13.18 (25.58)     2:41.32 (53.72)
      3:09.34 (1:21.74)   3:37.16 (1:49.56)
        4:02.04 (24.88)     4:29.78 (52.62)
      4:58.00 (1:20.84)   5:25.85 (1:48.69)
        5:50.43 (24.58)     6:17.05 (51.20)
      6:45.18 (1:19.33)   7:13.90 (1:48.05)
  8 Ramapo-NJ  'A'                7:15.00    7:19.49         44  
     1) Kern, Benjamin JR             2) Adjedj, Daniel FR            
     3) Smith, Jesse SR               4) Templeton, Joshua FR         
                 24.34        51.60 (51.60)
      1:20.41 (1:20.41)   1:50.96 (1:50.96)
        2:14.35 (23.39)     2:41.64 (50.68)
      3:10.95 (1:19.99)   3:40.59 (1:49.63)
        4:05.26 (24.67)     4:33.79 (53.20)
      5:03.73 (1:23.14)   5:33.25 (1:52.66)
        5:56.52 (23.27)     6:22.55 (49.30)
      6:50.97 (1:17.72)   7:19.49 (1:46.24)
  9 Mt St Mary's-MD  'B'          7:39.66    7:21.15         40  
     1) Jones, Peter FR               2) Pham, Ethan SO               
     3) Wilson, John SO               4) Jones, Andrew JR             
                 23.92        51.57 (51.57)
      1:20.38 (1:20.38)   1:49.18 (1:49.18)
        2:14.75 (25.57)     2:43.63 (54.45)
      3:12.71 (1:23.53)   3:41.93 (1:52.75)
        4:06.99 (25.06)     4:35.37 (53.44)
      5:03.82 (1:21.89)   5:31.46 (1:49.53)
        5:55.37 (23.91)     6:22.90 (51.44)
      6:52.40 (1:20.94)   7:21.15 (1:49.69)
 10 W&L-VA  'B'                   7:25.25    7:21.74         34  
     1) Legarth, Brian JR             2) Struk, Michael JR            
     3) Childress, Sam SR             4) Rawls, Fitz SO               
                 25.55        53.56 (53.56)
      1:21.86 (1:21.86)   1:50.64 (1:50.64)
        2:15.21 (24.57)     2:43.13 (52.49)
      3:12.19 (1:21.55)   3:41.86 (1:51.22)
        4:06.43 (24.57)     4:34.49 (52.63)
      5:03.75 (1:21.89)   5:33.61 (1:51.75)
        5:58.39 (24.78)     6:25.64 (52.03)
      6:53.59 (1:19.98)   7:21.74 (1:48.13)
 11 Suny Oneonta-AD  'A'          7:35.09    7:22.40         32  
     1) Kohler, Daniel SO             2) Coddington, Billy SO         
     3) Richardson, Scott JR          4) Costanzo, Christopher SO     
                 26.04        54.54 (54.54)
      1:24.14 (1:24.14)   1:53.19 (1:53.19)
        2:17.56 (24.37)     2:45.84 (52.65)
      3:15.31 (1:22.12)   3:46.63 (1:53.44)
        4:10.32 (23.69)     4:37.41 (50.78)
      5:05.63 (1:19.00)   5:33.92 (1:47.29)
        5:58.01 (24.09)     6:25.76 (51.84)
      6:54.11 (1:20.19)   7:22.40 (1:48.48)
 12 MSU-NJ  'A'                   7:16.02    7:23.08         30  
     1) Karback, Gregory FR           2) Romanowski, Hunter SR        
     3) Dorsett, Tyler FR             4) Gibson, Kevin JR             
                 24.97        52.80 (52.80)
      1:22.15 (1:22.15)   1:51.57 (1:51.57)
        2:16.04 (24.47)     2:43.73 (52.16)
      3:11.41 (1:19.84)   3:39.70 (1:48.13)
        4:05.65 (25.95)     4:34.77 (55.07)
      5:04.62 (1:24.92)   5:33.93 (1:54.23)
        5:57.97 (24.04)     6:25.34 (51.41)
      6:54.20 (1:20.27)   7:23.08 (1:49.15)
 13 Frostburg St.-MD  'A'         7:21.00    7:25.34         28  
     1) Stein, Adam FR                2) Edwards, Cameron FR          
     3) Peterson, Brady SO            4) Holloway, Luke SO            
                 25.50        53.65 (53.65)
      1:23.11 (1:23.11)   1:52.16 (1:52.16)
        2:16.49 (24.33)     2:44.72 (52.56)
      3:14.92 (1:22.76)   3:46.04 (1:53.88)
        4:10.84 (24.80)     4:39.16 (53.12)
      5:08.92 (1:22.88)   5:38.18 (1:52.14)
        6:02.12 (23.94)     6:29.37 (51.19)
      6:57.23 (1:19.05)   7:25.34 (1:47.16)
 14 Ycp-MA  'B'                   7:46.67    7:28.99         26  
     1) Foltz, Nick SR                2) Williams, Greg JR            
     3) Boyles, Colton SR             4)                              
                 24.76        52.69 (52.69)
      1:21.73 (1:21.73)   1:51.27 (1:51.27)
        2:16.35 (25.08)     2:44.26 (52.99)
      3:12.96 (1:21.69)   3:41.52 (1:50.25)
        4:06.43 (24.91)     4:34.99 (53.47)
      5:04.47 (1:22.95)   5:33.39 (1:51.87)
        5:59.80 (26.41)     6:28.95 (55.56)
      6:59.10 (1:25.71)   7:28.99 (1:55.60)
 15 Widener-MA  'B'               8:00.76    7:33.67         24  
     1) Parker, Daniel FR             2) Masciandaro, Nick JR         
     3) Luksic, John JR               4) Fleming, Chris JR            
                 25.32        53.77 (53.77)
      1:23.18 (1:23.18)   1:52.50 (1:52.50)
        2:17.68 (25.18)     2:46.07 (53.57)
      3:15.32 (1:22.82)   3:44.49 (1:51.99)
        4:10.95 (26.46)     4:41.07 (56.58)
      5:11.19 (1:26.70)   5:41.11 (1:56.62)
        6:05.81 (24.70)     6:34.30 (53.19)
      7:04.57 (1:23.46)   7:33.67 (1:52.56)
 16 Ramapo-NJ  'B'                7:28.00    7:36.04         22  
     1) Markwell, Nicholas SR         2) Bates, Nicholas SO           
     3) Callahan, Noah SO             4) Herrera, Patrick JR          
                 25.83        54.07 (54.07)
      1:23.56 (1:23.56)   1:53.63 (1:53.63)
        2:17.69 (24.06)     2:46.54 (52.91)
      3:17.80 (1:24.17)   3:47.62 (1:53.99)
        4:12.82 (25.20)     4:41.80 (54.18)
      5:12.05 (1:24.43)   5:41.71 (1:54.09)
        6:06.84 (25.13)     6:35.40 (53.69)
      7:05.87 (1:24.16)   7:36.04 (1:54.33)
 17 Frostburg St.-MD  'B'         7:42.00    7:44.63         18  
     1) Russell, Luke FR              2) Korb, Spencer SR             
     3) McFalls, Hunter JR            4) Conklin, Sawyer SO           
                 25.67        54.69 (54.69)
      1:25.72 (1:25.72)   1:55.21 (1:55.21)
        2:21.46 (26.25)     2:50.86 (55.65)
      3:21.28 (1:26.07)   3:53.18 (1:57.97)
        4:19.89 (26.71)     4:49.93 (56.75)
      5:20.80 (1:27.62)   5:51.19 (1:58.01)
        6:17.17 (25.98)     6:46.32 (55.13)
      7:16.47 (1:25.28)   7:44.63 (1:53.44)
 18 Saint Vincent-MA  'B'         7:42.10    7:51.53         14  
     1) Whirlow, Danny SO             2) Rectenwald, Andrew JR        
     3) Ligus, Josh FR                4) Brewer, Benon SO             
                 25.59        54.64 (54.64)
      1:25.63 (1:25.63)   1:55.49 (1:55.49)
        2:21.05 (25.56)     2:49.94 (54.45)
      3:19.47 (1:23.98)   3:48.90 (1:53.41)
        4:16.41 (27.51)     4:47.23 (58.33)
      5:19.89 (1:30.99)   5:51.92 (2:03.02)
        6:17.64 (25.72)     6:48.23 (56.31)
      7:19.80 (1:27.88)   7:51.53 (1:59.61)
 -- Widener-MA  'A'               7:20.12         DQ        
     1) Green, Aaron SR               2) Dando, Timmy SO              
     3) Smith, Sam SR                 4) Bohdan, Martin JR            
                 24.49        51.91 (51.91)
      1:20.14 (1:20.14)   1:47.11 (1:47.11)
        2:11.70 (24.59)     2:39.48 (52.37)
      3:07.10 (1:19.99)   3:34.38 (1:47.27)
        3:59.44 (25.06)     4:27.67 (53.29)
      4:56.94 (1:22.56)   5:24.55 (1:50.17)
        5:48.01 (23.46)     6:14.30 (49.75)
      6:42.01 (1:17.46)        DQ (1:43.96)
 -- Suny Oneonta-AD  'B'               NT         DQ        
     1) Geddes, Sean FR               2) Luhrs, Derek FR              
     3) Wunderlich, Devin JR          4) Ciccarelli, Jared JR         
                 26.89        56.58 (56.58)
      1:27.43 (1:27.43)   1:57.84 (1:57.84)
        2:23.47 (25.63)     2:52.76 (54.92)
      3:24.32 (1:26.48)   3:55.96 (1:58.12)
        4:22.01 (26.05)     4:52.04 (56.08)
      5:22.08 (1:26.12)   5:52.31 (1:56.35)
        6:18.12 (25.81)     6:46.52 (54.21)
      7:15.87 (1:23.56)        DQ (1:51.85)
 -- Saint Vincent-MA  'A'         7:14.90         DQ        
     1) Martin, Kevin SO              2) Davis, Jacob SR              
     3) Baum, Zach SO                 4) Martin, John SO              
                 24.75        52.66 (52.66)
      1:21.22 (1:21.22)   1:49.92 (1:49.92)
        2:12.94 (23.02)     2:39.56 (49.64)
      3:07.31 (1:17.39)   3:34.34 (1:44.42)
        3:59.12 (24.78)     4:27.26 (52.92)
      4:55.75 (1:21.41)   5:23.53 (1:49.19)
        5:47.46 (23.93)     6:15.36 (51.83)
      6:44.18 (1:20.65)        DQ (1:49.60)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                      
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     678   2. Franklin & Marshall College     665.5
  3. Mount Saint Mary's              564.5   4. Washington and Lee University     530
  5. York College of Pennsylvania    436.5   6. Widener University                421
  7. Ramapo College of NJ              379   8. Montclair State University        300
  9. Saint Vincent College             295  10. Frostburg State University      241.5
 11. Suny Oneonta                      109