Franklin & Marshall College                           11/18/2018 - 7:47 PM
 Franklin & Marshall College Invitational 2018 - 11/16/2018 to 11/18/2018  
                           2018 F&M Invitational                           
 
 Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: ! 3:03.47  2015      Delaware, Delaware
                          Elder,Hillsley,Sharesky,Badsky
                 3:03.29  D3B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 F&M-MA  'A'                   3:10.90    3:03.88         64  
     1) Schiavone, Chris SO           2) Cline, Brendan FR            
     3) Gould, Timothy SR             4) Moskus, Adam FR              
                 21.39        44.49 (44.49)
        1:06.48 (21.99)     1:31.15 (46.66)
        1:53.46 (22.31)     2:17.91 (46.76)
        2:39.70 (21.79)     3:03.88 (45.97)
  2 Mary Washington-VA  'A'       3:14.03    3:08.03         56  
     1) Leckrone, Jeff SR             2) Mancini, Gareth SO           
     3) Hoffman, Kolin SO             4) Harnish, Brian SO            
                 22.89        47.42 (47.42)
        1:09.54 (22.12)     1:34.74 (47.32)
        1:57.07 (22.33)     2:21.66 (46.92)
        2:43.68 (22.02)     3:08.03 (46.37)
  3 Widener-MA  'A'               3:14.77    3:08.75         54  
     1) Green, Aaron SR               2) Bohdan, Martin JR            
     3) Cortez, Paolo JR              4) Smith, Sam SR                
                 21.74        45.36 (45.36)
        1:07.67 (22.31)     1:31.80 (46.44)
        1:54.55 (22.75)     2:19.79 (47.99)
        2:42.88 (23.09)     3:08.75 (48.96)
  4 W&L-VA  'A'                   3:13.33    3:09.82         52  
     1) Sullivan, Patrick SO          2) Holmes, Bancks SR            
     3) Rawls, Fitz SO                4) Brown, Ben JR                
                 22.12        45.94 (45.94)
        1:08.52 (22.58)     1:33.77 (47.83)
        1:56.52 (22.75)     2:22.15 (48.38)
        2:44.62 (22.47)     3:09.82 (47.67)
  5 Mary Washington-VA  'B'       3:17.04    3:10.96         50  
     1) Dye, Mark JR                  2) Farrar, Austin JR            
     3) Duke, Joshua SO               4) Robertson, Jeremy SR         
                 23.03        48.04 (48.04)
        1:10.87 (22.83)     1:35.30 (47.26)
        1:58.29 (22.99)     2:23.34 (48.04)
        2:45.90 (22.56)     3:10.96 (47.62)
  6 Saint Vincent-MA  'A'         3:15.58    3:11.86         48  
     1) Baum, Zach SO                 2) Yant, Ethan FR               
     3) Martin, John SO               4) Davis, Jacob SR              
                 22.59        47.78 (47.78)
        1:10.79 (23.01)     1:37.47 (49.69)
        2:00.49 (23.02)     2:26.12 (48.65)
        2:47.77 (21.65)     3:11.86 (45.74)
  7 F&M-MA  'B'                   3:17.25    3:12.24         46  
     1) Graminski, Tom FR             2) Wahl, Alec SO                
     3) Sanders, Danny SR             4) Kocon, Colby FR              
                 23.23        47.79 (47.79)
        1:10.74 (22.95)     1:35.23 (47.44)
        1:57.93 (22.70)     2:22.62 (47.39)
        2:45.93 (23.31)     3:12.24 (49.62)
  8 Mt St Mary's-MD  'A'          3:15.83    3:12.38         44  
     1) Jones, Peter FR               2) Griffiths, Ryan FR           
     3) Cudahy, Brock JR              4) Carroll, Ryan SO             
                 22.79        48.19 (48.19)
        1:10.97 (22.78)     1:36.41 (48.22)
        1:59.29 (22.88)     2:24.39 (47.98)
        2:47.11 (22.72)     3:12.38 (47.99)
  9 Ycp-MA  'A'                   3:19.66    3:13.60         40  
     1) Brown, Miles FR               2) Stahl, Keven SO              
     3) Dowdall, Kaelan FR            4) Loehr, AJ JR                 
                 23.47        49.46 (49.46)
        1:12.09 (22.63)     1:36.48 (47.02)
        1:59.53 (23.05)     2:26.02 (49.54)
        2:48.54 (22.52)     3:13.60 (47.58)
 10 MSU-NJ  'A'                   3:18.97    3:14.74         34  
     1) Cobbertt, Charles SR          2) Romanowski, Hunter SR        
     3) Gibson, Kevin JR              4) Henningsen, Kevin SR         
                 23.23        48.73 (48.73)
        1:11.52 (22.79)     1:37.05 (48.32)
        1:59.95 (22.90)     2:25.81 (48.76)
        2:49.27 (23.46)     3:14.74 (48.93)
 11 Ramapo-NJ  'A'                3:15.00    3:14.89         32  
     1) Barszcz, Alex SR              2) Kern, Benjamin JR            
     3) Herrera, Patrick JR           4) Templeton, Joshua FR         
                 23.28        49.11 (49.11)
        1:11.92 (22.81)     1:37.97 (48.86)
        2:01.16 (23.19)     2:27.04 (49.07)
        2:49.71 (22.67)     3:14.89 (47.85)
 12 Mt St Mary's-MD  'B'          3:24.18    3:14.92         30  
     1) deXavier, Thomas SO           2) Jones, Andrew JR             
     3) Mata, John SO                 4) Dodd, Austin FR              
                 23.18        48.75 (48.75)
        1:11.19 (22.44)     1:36.09 (47.34)
        1:59.08 (22.99)     2:24.93 (48.84)
        2:48.27 (23.34)     3:14.92 (49.99)
 13 Frostburg St.-MD  'A'         3:16.04    3:15.61         28  
     1) Holloway, Luke SO             2) Russell, Luke FR             
     3) Edwards, Cameron FR           4) Giuseppetti, Anthony SO      
                 22.32        47.03 (47.03)
        1:10.38 (23.35)     1:36.69 (49.66)
        1:59.91 (23.22)     2:27.05 (50.36)
        2:49.81 (22.76)     3:15.61 (48.56)
 14 W&L-VA  'B'                   3:23.66    3:17.47         26  
     1) Van Vooren, Conner SO         2) Walton, Jay FR               
     3) Lawrence, Patrick SR          4) Childress, Sam SR            
                 22.99        48.24 (48.24)
        1:11.73 (23.49)     1:38.02 (49.78)
        2:01.21 (23.19)     2:27.53 (49.51)
        2:51.20 (23.67)     3:17.47 (49.94)
 15 Ycp-MA  'B'                   3:32.41    3:18.24         24  
     1) Deckard, Adam FR              2) Newman, Drew JR              
     3) Federline, Michael JR         4) Maggio, Tyler JR             
 16 Suny Oneonta-AD  'A'          3:30.13    3:20.27         22  
     1) Coddington, Billy SO          2) Kohler, Daniel SO            
     3) Richardson, Scott JR          4) Costanzo, Christopher SO     
 17 Widener-MA  'B'               3:25.48    3:20.43         18  
     1) Parker, Daniel FR             2) Dando, Timmy SO              
     3) Luksic, John JR               4) Fleming, Chris JR            
                 24.06        50.62 (50.62)
        1:13.53 (22.91)     1:39.12 (48.50)
        2:03.29 (24.17)     2:30.61 (51.49)
        2:54.42 (23.81)     3:20.43 (49.82)
 18 Saint Vincent-MA  'B'         3:32.43    3:21.82         14  
     1) Marinchak, Michael SR         2) Rectenwald, Andrew JR        
     3) Schollaert, Michael SO        4) Martin, Kevin SO             
 19 Ramapo-NJ  'B'                3:28.00    3:24.28         12  
     1) Giglio, Julian SR             2) Charles, Julian FR           
     3) Liedtka, Matthew FR           4) Mana, Aviad SR               
 20 Frostburg St.-MD  'B'         3:29.50    3:27.25         10  
     1) Whelan, Matt JR               2) Peterson, Brady SO           
     3) Stein, Adam FR                4) McFalls, Hunter JR           
 21 Suny Oneonta-AD  'B'          3:40.69    3:28.06          8  
     1) Alton, Daniel SR              2) Abrams, Harrison JR          
     3) Ryan, Jack FR                 4) Meehan, Ryan SO              
 22 MSU-NJ  'B'                   3:25.42    3:28.59          6  
     1) Van Oosten, Mick SR           2) Upchurch, Myles SR           
     3) Kalafatis, Anthony SR         4) Valdes, Lazaro FR            
                 24.09        51.36 (51.36)
        1:15.34 (23.98)     1:43.08 (51.72)
        2:07.82 (24.74)     2:35.65 (52.57)
        3:00.21 (24.56)     3:28.59 (52.94)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                      
 
  1. University of Mary Washington  1413.5   2. Franklin & Marshall College    1099.5
  3. Mount Saint Mary's               1036   4. Washington and Lee University     992
  5. York College of Pennsylvania    738.5   6. Widener University                719
  7. Ramapo College of NJ              594   8. Saint Vincent College             591
  9. Montclair State University        489  10. Frostburg State University      365.5
 11. Suny Oneonta                      181